EXPERIS FINANCE LIMITED

Address

EXPERIS FINANCE LIMITED
THE HELICON
ONE SOUTH PLACE
LONDON
EC2M 2RB
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05133559
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£725,001.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cahill
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Damian Whitham
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Windmill
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JEFFERSON WELLS LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2012
LANTERNBRIGHT LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

EXPERIS HOUSE 5 RAY STREET
LONDON
EC1R 3DR
Changed 17 Jul 2014

ELAN HOUSE 5 RAY STREET
LONDON
EC1R 3DR
Changed 13 Jan 2012

REX HOUSE 10 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4PE
Changed 8 Jan 2012

3RD FLOOR WARWICK COURT
5 PATERNOSTER SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7BP
Changed 23 Mar 2009

THE OLD DAIRY GRIFFIN FARM
CONGER LANE
TODDINGTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 6BT
Changed 14 Jul 2007

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 6 Jul 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £26,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.experis.finance
www.experis.company
www.experisfinance.company
www.experisfinance.services
www.experis.services
www.experisfinance.net
www.experis.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years