EXPLORA SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Talina Centre Bagleys Lane London SW6 2BW

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£70.88k
Current assets
£789.93k
Fixed assets
£13.52k
Current creditors
£743.25k
Shareholders funds
£50.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04439515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2022

Next statement due by 13 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TFL PROJECTS LIMITED15 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

29/04/2029 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS MERCEDES ELISABETH LE CARPENTIER / 06/04/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company