EXPORTMASTER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kings Parade Lower Coombe Street Croydon Surrey CR0 1AA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£84.79k
Current assets
£163.03k
Fixed assets
£38.15k
Current creditors
£134.01k
Shareholders funds
£36.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03396173
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2022

Next statement due by 30 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUINTEL LIMITED1 August 1997
EXPORTMASTER (IBIS) LIMITED10 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Charles Henry Bainbridge on 2021-12-22

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Change of details for Mr Charles Henry Bainbridge as a person with significant control on 2021-12-22

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company