EXPRESS BEDS LTD

Address

EXPRESS BEDS LTD
245C HECKMONDWIKE ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF13 3NF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08476407
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £296,964
Debtors: £147,193
Creditors due within one year: £555,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£111,361
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tahir Zaman
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEDS FOR THE WEB LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT B INGS ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 1RN
Changed 25 Apr 2016

245 HECKMONDWIKE ROAD
DEWSBURY
WF13 3NF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 May 2017 13
30 Apr 2015 12 May 2016 13
30 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 119 times in the last few years