EXPRESS CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Hagley Court North The Waterfront Dudley West Midlands DY5 1XF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£48
Current assets
£584
Current creditors
£33.14k
Shareholders funds
£-37.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02651482
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECISE SUPPLIES LIMITED4 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

11/09/1911 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company