EXPRESS CORRUGATED CASES LTD

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2011

Address

EXPRESS CORRUGATED CASES LTD
4 BLACKWATER PARK, HOLDER ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 4PQ
Phone: 01252 353 366
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture corrugated cartons, boxes and cases

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03312563
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
28 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2010
Filed on:
25 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francois Eliet
15 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
15 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Franklin Singer
15 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2010
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

TEXTSHARE LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O BEACON PACKAGING
EXPRESS CORRUGATED CASES LIMITED
OMEGA PARK WILSOM ROAD, ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 2QE
Changed 20 Aug 2007

EXPRESS CORRUGATED CASES LIMITED
OMEGA PARK WILSOM ROAD
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 2QE
Changed 22 May 2006

30 WELLINGTON ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3PR
Changed 27 Jun 2005

BUXTON COURT
3 WEST WAY
OXFORD
OX2 0SZ
Changed 30 Mar 2001

PEMBROKE HOUSE
PEMBROKE STREET
OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 1BL
Changed 20 Jan 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 28 Apr 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 27 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years