EXPRESS DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
PLYMOUTH SCIENCE PARK DERRIFORD PLYMOUTH DEVON PL6 8BU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£20.56k
Current assets
£354.13k
Fixed assets
£2.61m
Current creditors
£725.73k
Shareholders funds
£1.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02958269
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2020

Next statement due by 26 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARDIO-ANALYTICS LIMITED15 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/2014 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/09/1914 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

02/09/182 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company