EXPRESS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 30 May 2020
Legal registered address
COLLEGE BUSINESS PARK KEARSLEY ROAD RIPON NORTH YORKSHIRE HG4 2RN

Company number
02272344
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPRESS TERMINALS LIMITED16 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/205 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company