EXPRESS INDUSTRIAL & WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

EXPRESS INDUSTRIAL & WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
10 PRIESTLEY ROAD
SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU2 7XY
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01933416
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Adleigh
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Julian Bland
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Bridger
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Hudson
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Kelly
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ISLEBROAD LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

REDFIELD ROAD
LENTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2UJ
Changed 15 Oct 2014

EXPRESS HOUSE
WILMINGTON COMMERCIAL PARK
BEDFORD STREET HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU8 8AR
Changed 11 Dec 1998

2-4 CLEVELAND STREET
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU8 7BB
Changed 25 May 1997

UNIT 5 RIX ROAD
STONEFERRY
HULL
HU8 OBT
Changed 2 Feb 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Hull City Council
2 £19,129.04

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.expressindustrialnweldingsupplies.co.uk
www.einws.co.uk
www.expressindustrialandweldingsupplies.co.uk
www.expressindustrialweldingsupplies.co.uk
www.expressindustrialandweldingsupplies.com
www.expressindustrialnweldingsupplies.com
www.expressindustrialweldingsupplies.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years