EXPRESS PAYLESS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

EXPRESS PAYLESS LTD
13 WHITES ROW
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E1 7NF
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07116371
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
22 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2012
Filed on:
5 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Previous Company Names

LOCAL ONE STOP EXPRESS LTD
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.expresspayless.co.uk
www.expresspayless.com
www.expresspayless.sale
www.expresspayless.and
www.expresspayless.net
www.expresspayless.org
www.expresspayless.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 22 Aug 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code