EXTEC MOBILE CRUSHERS & SCREENS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sandvik Holdings Ltd Manor Way Halesowen West Midlands England B62 8QZ

Company number
04636796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2022

Next statement due by 28 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3113) LIMITED21 March 2003
EXTEC SCREENS AND CRUSHERS LIMITED14 June 2010
SANDVIK MINING AND CONSTRUCTION MOBILE CRUSHERS AND SCREENS LIMITED31 October 2012
SANDVIK CONSTRUCTION MOBILE CRUSHERS AND SCREENS LIMITED27 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-14 with no updates

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/05/1822 May 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ALISON MARY RONNIE

View Document

22/05/1822 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW TAYLOR

View Document

15/01/1815 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company