EXTECH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fair Orchard Camden Road Lingfield Surrey England RH7 6AF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£385.89k
Current assets
£1.72m
Fixed assets
£65.34k
Current creditors
£1.30m
Shareholders funds
£143.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02284776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED CERT FAX & SENT SIBA & CO SURREY25 April 1991
EXTECH COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED13 October 2000
EXTECH 2000 LIMITED24 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 1 the Old Stables Eridge Park Tunbridge Wells Kent TN3 9JT England to Fair Orchard Camden Road Lingfield Surrey RH7 6AF on 2022-01-07

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Hookway on 2022-01-07

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Change of details for Extech 2000 Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-07

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Karen Lesley Hookway as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company