EXTERNAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

EXTERNAL SERVICES LIMITED
BEESTON LODGE BEESTON LANE
SPIXWORTH
NORWICH
NR10 3TN
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06758133
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £82,550 £37,542 £15,527
Debtors: £179,328 £107,970 £50,059
Creditors due within one year: £74,552 £64,967 £31,171
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £261,779 £154,698 £108,568
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £274,897 £163,729 £115,014
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Billy French
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Lawrence
7 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Matthew Leggett
7 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Julie Smith
26 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROPERTY & CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

76 CAISTER ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 4DP
Changed 24 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years