EXTRA LOCAL MEDIA LIMITED

Address

EXTRA LOCAL MEDIA LIMITED
UNIT 24 BURY BUSINESS CENTRE
KAY STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 6BU
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of newspapers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176289
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £526 £4,388
Debtors: £1,129 £4,497
Creditors due within one year: £11,196 £14,495
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,541 -£5,610
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,302 £9,166
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£15,771 -£14,691
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,771 £14,691
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Parker
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EXTRA LOCAL LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2013
A & G NEWSPAPERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

6 DUNCAN STREET
HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 6BL
ENGLAND
Changed 22 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.extralocalmedia.co.uk
www.extralocalmedia.com
www.extralocalmedia.net
www.extralocalmedia.org.uk
www.extralocal.media
www.extralocalmedia.community
www.extralocalmedia.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 16 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 23 Oct 2015 14
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years