EXTRA MILE STUDIOS LIMITED

Address

EXTRA MILE STUDIOS LIMITED
142 WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2RQ
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC263923
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£20.00 on 9 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £6,523 £3,863 £5,612
Debtors: £13,500 £27,000 £13,297
Creditors due within one year: £9,051 £19,178 £17,687
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,680 £12,393 £1,930
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,473 £12,719 £2,765
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,473 £12,719 £2,765
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Farmer
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ronald Lander
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OSIRIS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

37 WINTON DRIVE
GLASGOW
G12 0QB
Changed 12 Aug 2009

2/1,307 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 4LF
Changed 8 Jan 2008

37 WINTON DRIVE
GLASGOW
G12 0QB
Changed 2 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 9 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 23 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years