EXTRA TECHNOLOGY (MRM) LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

EXTRA TECHNOLOGY (MRM) LIMITED
APARTMENT 3 THE ICEWORKS
36 JAMESTOWN ROAD
CAMDEN
LONDON
NW1 7BY
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03956192
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2010
For period ending:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2010
Filed on:
2 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Ducker
11 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Bhupinder Janjuha
27 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Mannion
5 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EXTRA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

CONNAUGHT HOUSE 7 COPES HAVEN
SHENLEY BROOK END
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK5 7HA
Changed 30 Oct 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 12 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2010 15 Jun 2010 2
5 Apr 2009 8 Feb 2010 10
5 Apr 2008 7 Feb 2009 10
5 Apr 2007 6 Feb 2008 10
5 Apr 2006 16 Feb 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years