EXTRA VEG LTD.



Last updated 10 June 2020
Legal registered address
GLENLOCKHART HOUSE, 6 THE STEILS EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH10 5XD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£2.15k
Current creditors
£3.06k
Shareholders funds
£-912
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC163095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2020

Next statement due by 16 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

59112 - Video production activities

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FABULOUS FRUITS LIMITED23 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/205 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

17/02/1917 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

05/02/185 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company