EXTREME ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 1 And 2 Field View Baynards Green Business Park Baynards Green Bicester Oxfordshire OX27 7SG

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£560.61k
Current assets
£903.59k
Fixed assets
£147.19k
Current creditors
£1.02m
Shareholders funds
£27.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04087896
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81291 - Disinfecting and exterminating services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTREME CLEANING LIMITED28 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

09/12/209 December 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

09/12/209 December 2020 07/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1380

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company