EXTREME NETWORKS UK LIMITED

Address

EXTREME NETWORKS UK LIMITED
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(789 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03770007
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
13 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Berger
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Kurtzweil
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tjg Secretaries Limited
13 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LAW 1067 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 19 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.extremenetworksuk.co.uk
www.extremenetworksuk.com
www.extremenetworksuk.net
www.extremenetworksuk.services
www.extremenetworksuk.org
www.extremenetworksuk.org.uk
www.extremenetworksuk.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 13 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 21 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 4 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 22 Jun 2011 12
30 Jun 2009 31 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years