EXTREME NETWORKS UK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 16 August 2020
Legal registered address
250 LONGWATER AVENUE 250 LONGWATER AVENUE GREEN PARK READING BERKSHIRE , ENGLAND RG2 6GB

Company number
02153164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABLETRON SYSTEMS LIMITED18 December 2000
ENTERASYS NETWORKS U.K. LIMITED4 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/209 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHEW CLEAVER

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENJAMIN DAVIES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company