EXTREME PURSUITS LIMITED



Legal registered address
VILLIERS HOUSE CHARTER COURT SWANSEA ENTERPRISE PARK SWANSEA WALES SA7 9FS

Company number
03977332
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2021

Next statement due by 14 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

47421 - Retail sale of mobile telephones

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UPLANDS PROJECTS LIMITED13 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/214 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/20

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ALBERT HOOPER / 30/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EXTREME PURSUITS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company