EY-SEREN LIMITED

Address

EY-SEREN LIMITED
55-57 RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3QA
Phone: 020 7749 2549
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04151569
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£925.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Blunden
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Philip Hunt
31 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

SEREN DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2015
FOVIANCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2013
USABILITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2011

Previous Addresses

14 BONHILL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4BX
Changed 11 Sep 2012

THE LIGHTWELL
12-16 LAYSTALL STREET
LONDON
EC1R 4PF
Changed 15 May 2006

MEDIA HOUSE
4 STRATFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1N 9AE
Changed 12 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.seren.and
www.eyseren.and
www.eyseren.org.uk
www.eyseren.marketing
www.seren.marketing
www.seren.market
www.eyseren.markets

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 31 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 3 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years