EYE4 2000 LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 WOOLLEY AVENUE POYNTON STOCKPORT ENGLAND SK12 1XU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£18.25k
Current assets
£49.46k
Current creditors
£2.21k
Shareholders funds
£55.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03923347
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2020

Next statement due by 21 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEHICLE CONSULTING LIMITED30 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Simeon Mark Briggs on 2021-08-09

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Change of details for Mr Simeon Mark Briggs as a person with significant control on 2021-08-09

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/02/2020 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EYE4 2000 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company