EZE TALK LTD



Legal registered address
Dane Mill Business Centre Broadhurst Lane Congleton England CW12 1LA

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2023
Cash in bank
£89.41k
Current assets
£445.72k
Current creditors
£354.80k
Shareholders funds
£205.76k
View full financial accounts

Analysis from latest company accounts

Analysis of EZE TALK LTD's financial statements for the year ended 31 May 2023:

1. Fixed Assets:
- Tangible assets have increased from £169,118 in 2022 to £226,358 in 2023. This indicates that the company has invested in new or additional fixed assets.

2. Current Assets: View full analysis


Company number
04122939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2024

Next statement due by 10 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECLIPSE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS LIMITED26 September 2001
CSG TELECOM LIMITED21 February 2002
NO BILL LIMITED8 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/2427 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-27 with no updates

View Document

27/02/2427 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

31/05/2331 May 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
03/05/233 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-28 with no updates

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Stephen James Walsh on 2023-05-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company