F A REALISATIONS 2013 LIMITED

Company number 02132708



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
C/O DUFF & PHELPS LIMITED THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMES ALUTEK LIMITED12 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/09/1916 September 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
19/09/1719 September 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/07/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company