F E DESIGN LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
C/O ARMSTRONG WATSON LLP THIRD FLOOR 10 SOUTH PARADE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5QS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£16.22k
Current assets
£65.09k
Fixed assets
£225.99k
Current creditors
£468.16k
Shareholders funds
£-662.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02510537
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRPORT ENGINEERING LIMITED11 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2022 June 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/2020 FROM 4TH FLOOR HANOVER HOUSE CHARLOTTE STREET MANCHESTER M1 4FD

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company