F. G. METCALFE & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2020
Legal registered address
PENN HOUSE MILL LANE STONY STRATFORD MILTON KEYNES MK11 1BQ

Company number
00718557
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.G.METCALFE & SON LIMITED12 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/10/1924 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 12

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 007185570013

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company