F J MORRIS CONTRACTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Concept Park Watling Street Towcester Northamptonshire NN12 7YD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£979.30k
Current assets
£2.21m
Fixed assets
£2.38m
Current creditors
£324.48k
Shareholders funds
£4.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01324649
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2022

Next statement due by 2 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.J. MORRIS PLANT HIRE LIMITED13 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

23/07/2123 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company