F. W. E. REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEVEL 8 CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
02784079
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.W. EVANS CYCLES (UK) LIMITED31 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 NOTICE OF ORDER REMOVING ADMINISTRATOR FROM OFFICE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00014630

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company