F1 COMPLIANCE SOFTWARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2010

Address

F1 COMPLIANCE SOFTWARE LIMITED
ANDERSON HOUSE, 24 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1UA
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC122955
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1990
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
6 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2009
Filed on:
13 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Plenderleath Runcie Llp
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Trevor Runcie
before 13 Feb 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

F1 COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

22 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB1 1XE
Changed 11 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.f1compliancesoftware.co.uk
www.fonecompliancesoftware.co.uk
www.fonecompliancesoftware.com
www.f1compliancesoftware.com
www.fonecompliancesoftware.technology
www.f1compliancesoftware.org.uk
www.fonecompliancesoftw.are

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 6 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 11 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 28 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 17 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years