F3 ENERGY EUROPE PLC

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2015

Address

F3 ENERGY EUROPE PLC
ACCOUNTS OFFICE FLOOR 2 OFFICE 19
ABINGDON STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
FY1 1DG
Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06220818
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2007
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2015
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£195,000.00 on 8 Jul 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
20 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2010
Filed on:
8 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

John England
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

F3 ENERGY CREATION EUROPE PLC
Changed 9 Mar 2009
EQUALIBRIUM PLC
Changed 10 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

FLOOR 2 OFFICE 19
ABINGDON STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 1DG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Nov 2011

PREMIER SUIT PREMIER HOUSE
PREMIER WAY
POULTON-LE-FYLDE
LANCASHIRE
FY6 8JP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Oct 2011

R/O 2ND FLOOR
3 BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jun 2010

ENERGY HOUSE UNIT 12 WESTBY CLOSE
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
FY4 5LW
Changed 21 Jul 2009

2ND FLOOR 3 BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 2JB
Changed 3 Jul 2009

UNIT 12 WESTBY CLOSE
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
FY4 5LW
Changed 28 May 2009

3 TRIDENT BUSINESS CENTRE
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
FY4 2RP
Changed 4 Jul 2008

ACCOUNTANTS
39 PARKER LANE
BURNLEY
BB11 2BU
Changed 25 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.f3energyeurope.co.uk
www.fthreeenergyeurope.co.uk
www.f3energyeurope.com
www.fthreeenergyeurope.com
www.fthreeenergyeurope.net
www.fthreeenergyeurope.equipment
www.fthreeenergyeurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 20 Feb 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years