F4CONTROL LIMITED



Last updated 15 May 2021
Legal registered address
7 ST JOHN STREET MANSFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG18 1QH

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£123.53k
Current assets
£1.15m
Current creditors
£838.57k
Shareholders funds
£327.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05045193
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2021

Next statement due by 2 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
1ST 4 CARE LIMITED9 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2127 April 202112/04/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 165

View Document

19/02/2119 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

04/06/204 June 202005/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 145

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company