FAB FLATS LIMITED

Company number SC140375



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
3 ROBERT DRIVE GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE G51 3HE
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAND CARAMEL SHORTCAKE COMPANY LIMITED12 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/03/1919 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.26k
Current assets
£4.28k
Current creditors
£10.89k
Shareholders funds
£-6.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company