FABER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
TAXASSIST ACCOUNTANTS 44 Commercial Road Paddock Wood Tonbridge Kent TN12 6EL

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£11.78k
Current assets
£12.02k
Fixed assets
£296.70k
Current creditors
£10.23k
Shareholders funds
£253.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02974330
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENAPEX LIMITED10 November 1994
FABER COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED8 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

05/10/205 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

03/10/193 October 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: CALVERLEY HOUSE 55 CALVERLEY ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 2TU ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FABER SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company