FABMAX RECEIVABLES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
SHERLOCK HOUSE 73 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 6RD

Company number
03900382
Company status
ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IPTEST LIMITED15 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/124 October 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MIDDLETON

View Document

04/10/124 October 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANDREW MIDDLETON

View Document

17/11/0917 November 2009ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/11/0917 November 2009ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/08/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1:AMENDING FORM

View Document

17/11/0917 November 2009NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009285

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company