FABORY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blk D Bay 9 Bescot Industrial Estate Woden Road West Wednesbury West Midlands United Kingdom WS10 7SG

Company number
02225266
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPIDMINI LIMITED22 July 1988
D & J STRUCTURAL FASTENERS LIMITED10 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/1929 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2019 FROM BLK D BAY 9 BESCOT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WODEN ROAD WEST WEDNESBURY WEST MIDLANDS WS10 7SG

View Document

29/06/1929 June 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FABORY UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company