FABREX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01137656



Last updated 4 March 2014
Registered office address
ELWELL WATCHORN & SAXTON LLP 109 SWAN STREET SILEBY LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 7NN
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2005

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FABREX MOTIFS AND PRINTS LIMITED19 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/0816 January 2008DISSOLVEDView PDF
16/10/0716 October 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
16/10/0716 October 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company