FABRINET UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
32 Harris Road, Port Marsh Industrial Estate Calne Wiltshire United Kingdom SN11 9PT

Company number
01336602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECROLE LIMITED1 July 1986
CALNE ELECTRONICS LIMITED3 April 2001
DDI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11 February 2005
EXCEPTION EMS LIMITED18 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED COLIN REID CAMPBELL

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CSABA SVERHA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company