FABRITECH UK LIMITED

Company number SC324724



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
MUIRHEAD HOUSE INSCH BUSINESS PARK INSCH ABERDEENSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM AB52 6TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2014

Next statement due by 28 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G & S FABRITECH LIMITED27 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/02/1520 February 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC3247240008View PDF
10/12/1410 December 2014Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/08/1430 August 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Cash in bank
£660
Current assets
£1.42m
Fixed assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£1.23m
Shareholders funds
£825.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company