FABRITECT LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Aug 2010

Address

FABRITECT LIMITED
C/O ZOLFO COOPER
THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02912882
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1994
Dissolution Date:
27 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
30 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2009
Filed on:
25 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2007
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

MARPLACE (NUMBER 332) LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

20 WINMARLEIGH STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1JY
Changed 25 Jun 2009

J FAIRHURST & CO
DOUGLAS BANK HOUSE
WICTAN ROAD
WICTAN
Changed 8 Oct 1996

BROOK HOUSE,70 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 2BQ
Changed 10 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fabritect.co.uk
www.fabritect.org.uk
www.fabritect.org
www.fabritect.furniture

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 28 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 19 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 5 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 7 Jul 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years