FACE DIGITAL LIMITED

Address

FACE DIGITAL LIMITED
30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AG
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03904314
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2013
Filed on:
23 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barrie Brien
9 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
City Group Plc
9 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Elgie
9 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION TO A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE DATED 28 NOVEMBER 2001 - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

DLKW HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2010
JETSPACE LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

25 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1BQ
Changed 14 Sep 2005

25 WELLINGTON STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7DA
Changed 29 Mar 2005

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 20 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.facedigital.active
www.facedigital.org.uk
www.facedigital.org
www.facedigital.office
www.facedigital.consulting
www.face.digital
www.facedigital.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 9 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 21 Aug 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code