FACEFRESH LIMITED

Address

FACEFRESH LIMITED
RETFORD ENTERPRISE CENTRE
RANDALL WAY
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN22 7GR
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06826889
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
5 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £34,947 £24,017 £17,936
Debtors: £12,280 £3,300 £7,082
Creditors due within one year: £53,266 £45,412 £35,054
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,039 -£18,095 -£10,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,083 -£16,786 -£8,290
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Aldred
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RYAN ALDRED LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

105 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
STAFFORD
STAFFS
ST17 4AH
Changed 25 Jan 2016

30 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
WEDGES MILLS
CANNOCK
WS11 1SU
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.facefresh.co.uk
www.facefresh.support
www.facefresh.org
www.facefresh.services
www.facefresh.office
www.facefresh.org.uk
www.facefresh.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 24 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 26 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 2 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years