FACET FILTRATION UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Offices F13 - F15 Ty Cynon Navigation Park Abercynon Mid Glamorgan Wales CF45 4SN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£1.92m
Fixed assets
£245.88k
Current creditors
£679.19k
Shareholders funds
£2.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01694836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 531) LIMITED8 March 1983
PECO (UK) LIMITED28 October 1983
PERRY EQUIPMENT (UK) LIMITED31 May 1994
PERRY EQUIPMENT LTD3 August 2009
FACET INDUSTRIAL U.K. LIMITED9 September 2014
PECOFACET UK LIMITED14 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-23 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

23/08/1923 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company