FACILITAS CFR LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEIGH ADAMS LLP BRENTMEAD HOUSE BRITANNIA ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N12 9RU

Company number
01142041
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 January 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIDGE FELT ROOFING LIMITED5 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/146 January 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/12/2013

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

07/08/137 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/06/2013

View Document

05/02/135 February 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/12/2012

View Document

05/07/125 July 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/06/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FACILITAS CFR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company