FACILITAS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
LEIGH ADAMS LLP BRENTMEAD HOUSE BRITANNIA ROAD LONDON ENGLAND N12 9RU

Company number
05519723
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 August 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIVEPOINT CAPITAL LIMITED19 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/137 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/06/2013

View Document

05/02/135 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/06/2012:AMENDING FORM

View Document

05/02/135 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/06/2011:AMENDING FORM

View Document

05/02/135 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/12/2011:AMENDING FORM

View Document

05/02/135 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/12/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company