FACILITAS SMC LIMITED



Legal registered address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LT

Company number
03803539
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 19 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH MIDLAND CONTRACTING LTD6 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/156 July 2015 Annual return made up to 5 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/15

View Document

15/01/1515 January 2015 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

07/07/147 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FACILITAS SMC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company