FACOM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Europa Court Sheffield Business Park Sheffield S Yorkshire S9 1XE

Company number
04140357
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETCHCO 1080 LIMITED7 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Steven John Costello as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Erica Lynn Brennan as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN COWLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company