FACTORY ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

FACTORY ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1NQ
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 236 8148
Phone: 0121 234 6699
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04871477
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £13,687 £147,564 £190,845
Debtors: £2,940 £451
Creditors due within one year: £7,452 £701,176 £737,693
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £309,175 -£253,161 -£246,848
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Andrews
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Brown
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Miles Lea
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Dominic Stokes
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STOFORD LIVING LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2016
REVURBAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2007
FOLDERDREAM LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

214 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B16 9PH
Changed 21 Jun 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 14 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 11 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 18 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years