FACULTY OF BUILDING



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, 4 Victoria Square Victoria Street St. Albans England AL1 3TF

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£192.94k
Current assets
£195.44k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£58.73k
Shareholders funds
£114.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01780108
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FACULTY OF BUILDING LIMITED(THE)28 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED EMMA ATKINS

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER HUNTER-TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FACULTY OF BUILDING
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company