FAGGIONATO LIMITED

Address

FAGGIONATO LIMITED
11 RAVEN WHARF
LAFONE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 2LR
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01863033
VAT Number:
GB628 2861 22
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £35,102 £173,609 £169,368
Debtors: £76,585 £79,263 £295,715
Creditors due within one year: £587,440 £195,608 £854,281
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £314,865 £857,882 £728,617
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £322,147 £873,900 £761,720
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerard Faggionato
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

FAGGIONATO FINE ARTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

49 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4JR
Changed 28 Jul 2016

11 RAVEN WHARF
LAFONE STREET
LONDON
SE1 2LR
Changed 10 Jul 2013

THE MALL
CAMDEN PASSAGE
LONDON
N1 0PD
Changed 18 Nov 1998

CRAVEN HOUSE
16 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
WC2N 5AP
Changed 13 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 9 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Aug 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years